Lap records

Botniaring raceway lap records.
If you notice deficiencies in the lap records please contact us!
NB! ONLY RACE LAPS ARE CONSIDERED FOR OFFICIAL LAP RECORDS! (not qualifying or practices)

Motorbike lap records in races (short track 2618m)

Laps taken on digital timing
Motorbike lap record
Nordic Superbike Eeki Kuparinen WCRC BMW 1:07.105 27.05.2012
Class Name Club Model Time Date
Nordic Superbike Eeki Kuparinen WCRC BMW 1:07.105 27.05.2012
Superstock 600 Tatu Lauslehto TuMK Yamaha 1:08.181 27.05.2012
GP 250 Vesa Kallio ValkMK Yamaha 1:09.016 12.08.2001
Sivuvaunut Pekka Päivärinta/Topi Tala KerMoKe/ Suzuki 1:09.257 24.05.2009
Supersport Erkka Korpiaho TMK Suzuki 1:09.330 06.07.2003
Superbike B Jan Kopponen HelRC Suzuki 1:09.952 22.05.2010
Supersport B Ville Kyynäräinen WCRC Yamaha 1:10.124 22.05.2010
Jokamiesluokka Jani Kuusinen HelRC Yamaha 1:10.474 27.05.2012
GP 125 Mika Kallio ValkMK Honda 1:11.377 12.08.2001
Free For All Timo Hietanen TMK Suzuki 1:11.399 06.07.2003
STD 600 Vesa Kallio ValkMK Suzuki 1:11.422 02.07.2005
B 250 Jari Aromaa OrMK Honda 1:13.198 07.07.2002
B 125 Mikko Kyyhkynen MRC Honda 1:14.108 07.07.2002
Ducati-cup Jarno-Petteri Parviainen SaMK Ducati 1:15.176 02.07.2005
SSC Antero Vesterinen SVKMK Yamaha 1:20.192 23.05.2009
Junior Cup Vili Virtanen HelRC Kawasaki 1:24.915 27.05.2012
Endurance Jarno-Petteri Parviainen / Tuomas Järvinen SaMS / PeiMK Kawasaki 1:10.899 23.07.2006
Endurance 200 Miles Raimo Kesseli /  Janne Vesterinen 123 laps total time 2:37:34.640 23.07.2006
Classic classes U.E.M and Nordic CUP
Lk 7 C, Formula 1 Roy Erik Björndalen AMC Norway Yamaha FZR 1000 1:15.639 19.05.2012
Lk 7 C, Formula 2 Johnny Nordberg VästraMK SWE Honda CBR 600 1:15.747 19.05.2013
Lk 9.Supermono Kjell Landgren Ruotsi BMW 725 1:15.879 19.05.2013
Lk 6. 750 cc Jens Kroon Tanska Triumph 1:17.111 26.05.2007
Lk 7A. Forgotten era yli 250 cc Jussi Luoma MSMK Moto Guzzi 1:17.829 26.05.2007
LK 12 GP 250 Markkuy Taurama IMK Honda 1:19.030 19.05.2013
Lk 5. 500 cc Roger Helgerud ClassicClub Norway Honda CB 500 1:19.968 19.05.2012
Lk 7B. Forgotten era alle 250 cc Seppo Järvinen SVKMK Yamaha TZ 250 1:22.120 22.05.2011
Lk 4. 350 cc Pentti Elo SVKMK Aermacchi 350 1:23.239 19.05.2013
Lk 8 B. yli 16″ sivuvaunut Markus Andersson/Kent Srid MCHK-R SWE BMW 1:24.481 19.05.2013
Lk 3. 250 cc Seppo Järvinen SVKMK Suzuki 247 1:24.875 21.05.2011
LK 8 D Harri Suomalainen /  Risto Anttila SVKMK Ireson Yamaha 989 1:27.733 19.05.2013
Lk 1. pre-48 Börje Ivarsson Ruotsi BSA 1:28.350 07.06.2008
Lk 2.175 cc Pekka Veräväinen KAMOKE Bridgestone 170 1:29.244 19.05.2013
LK 11 Yamaha RD LC Erkki Männistö MCHK-R SWE Yamaha 250 RDLC 1:30.030 22.05.2011
Lk. 8 C Harri Suomalainen /  Risto Anttila SVKMK Ireson Yamaha 989 1:31.531 20.05.2012
Lk 8A. under 16″ sidecars Thomas Johansson/Frida Johansson Ruotsi BMW 1:33.000 19.05.2013
Lk 2 B. 50 cc Jon Nordström Tanska Minarelli 1:44.567 26.05.2007

Track 4014 m  records

Class Name Club Bike Time Date
Nordic Superbike Vesa Kallio ValkMK KTM 1:36.242 21.07.2013
Nordic Superbike Vesa Kallio ValkMK KTM 1:36.242 21.07.2013
Superstock 600 Niki Tuuli IMK Yamaha 01:37.419 24.05.2016
Superbike B Mika Hautala HelRC Suzuki 1:40.217 21.07.2013
Moto 3 Niklas Ajo HelRC KTM 1:41.597 20.07.2013
Superstock 600 B Aatu Valkeinen WCRC Honda 1:42.345 21.07.2013
Sivuvaunut Päivärinta/Kainulainen Kermoke/Ymsk BMW 1:42.099 23.05.2016
Star service cup Timo Hietanen WCRC BMW 1:45.015 24.05.2016
classic Formula Tomi Kaartinen SVKMK Honda 1:49.789 24.05.2016
Moriwaki Peetu Paavilainen HelRC Moriwaki 1:49.073 24.05.2016
KTM RC390 Peetu Paavilainen HelRC KTM 1:54.619 23.05.2016
Junior Cup Joona Ylikantola HelRC Kawasaki 2:03.053 20.07.2013
Mini GP Akseli Putkonen IMK Honda 02:16.056 23.05.16

 

Car lap records in races (short track 2618m)

Laps taken on digital timing
Car lap record:
F 3 Teemu Tanninen PFKK Dallara 1994 1:04.227 29.06.2003
Class Name Club Car Time Date
F 3 Teemu Tanninen PFKK Dallara 1994 1:04.227 29.06.2003
Formula Renault Valtteri Bottas LAHDFK Tatuus FR2000 1:04.629 12.05.2007
Formula Light Vladimir Semenov ZyXEL Racing Team Dallara F307 1:04.714 10.08.2008
Radical Emma Kimiläinen AL-Hki Radical 1:05.969 12.05.2007
Porsche GT Petri Lappalainen FK-K Porsche 911 GT3 R 1:09.164 14.08.2010
Formula Ford Antti Buri 500-K Mygale SJ08 1:09.764 13.08.2010
Avoin GT Jorma Vanhanen EspooUA Porsche 911 GT 3Cup S 1:10.250 01.07.2012
Super Saloon Kalle Sarlin TerUA Ford Escort Cosworth 1:11.942 14.07.2001
Porsche Cup Raimo Niemi PRCF Porsche GT3 Cup 1:12.175 01.07.2012
Avoin luokka Jari Kämäräinen KiuUA Lancia 037 1:13.229 10.08.2008
Camaro Cup Janel Nurminen TapUA Chevrolet Camaro 1:13.302 01.07.2012
Super Touring Alexander Lvov Colden Motors Honda Civic Type R 1:14.347 10.08.2008
Sport 2000 Pekka Pohjanperä LuPäSUA Honda Integra Type R 1:16.191 29.06.2003
Honda Challenge Alexander Antonov Neva Motorsport Honda Civic Type R 1:17.952 01.07.2012
Fiat Uno Turbo Jonas Ahola NSB-86 Fiat Uno Turbo i.e 1:19.095 26.05.2001
Touring Saloon Harri Horto KotkaUA BMW 320i 1:19.138 15.09.2002
Lada Jukka Inkiläinen HmlUA Lada 1600 1:19.206 26.05.2001
Legends Ossi Kumpula LCF Ford 34 Sedan 1:19.382 30.06.2012
Legends Mekaanikot Toni Saarinen Ford -34 Sedan 1:20.297 19.09.2009
FINR 1400T Jukka Nieminen SAU Seat Ibiza SC 1:20.430 30.06.2012
Avoin Touring Toni Syväoja Tbo BMW 1:21.148 15.09.2012
Xtreme Race Jesse Oja TamUA BMW 1:21.382 01.07.2012
BMW Exterme 1 tunti Kari Grönthal/Veli-Matti Jalonen NuUA BMW 325i              42 kierr 1:22.268 10.08.2008
Saab Kai Repo EPUA Saab 900 Turbo 1:22.592 15.09.2002
Vakio 1600 Toni Juhani Lähteenmäki VatoSUA Honda Civic 1.6 1:26.225 30.06.2012
Endurance classes:
Endurance Saloon MetalineSport BMW 320i 1:20.380 29.06.2013
Endurance Racing Team 1000/Jarno Alanen Mitsubishi Galant TD 1:23.573 24.09.2005
Endurance class lap records 6 h Joyride Racing Honda Civic 235 18.06.2011
F 1, driving show Johan Rajamäki Arrows -97 1:08.040 21.07.2002
Historic Race Finland:
Formula F Pekka Rinne 500-K Dallara F394 1:08.337 04.06.2011
Formula F Mika Hirvonen HRF Dallara F394 1:07.662 11.05.2013
Formula E Pekka Rinne 500-K Veemax Mk IX 1:12.470 03.07.2010
Locost Mika Hirvonen HRF Locost Yamaha FZS 1000 1:14.075 18.09.2011
Subaru Sport Jari Nieminen 500-K vanDiemen 1:16.049 17.07.2005
Roadsport A Juha-Matti Riikonen HRF BMW 300 1:16.093 18.09.2011
Formula D Otso Tavaila AUA Reynard Formula Ford 1:17.333 18.09.2011
Roadsport V8 Janne Piirainen LahUA Chevrolet Corvette 1:17.393 16.09.2012
SS 1300 Ilkka Jutila AUK J-äijät Sunbeam Stiletto 1:17.541 04.06.2011
Formulat A,C,D,E Petri Salonen HRF Reynard 88 FF 1:17.473 12.05.2013
Roadsport B Ari Alanen LappajUA Sunbeam Imp 1:18.428 12.05.2013
Roadsport C Ari Alanen LappajUA Sunbeam IMP 1:19.957 18.09.2011
G/A Henry Snabb HRF BMW 2002 Ti 1:20.156 07.06.2009
H Hannu Ruohorinne HRF Opel Kadett GT/E 1:20.165 16.09.2012
Formula B Jarmo Brandes 500-K VeeMax MKIV B 1:21.178 17.07.2005
Formula C Toivo Hämäläinen HRF VeeMax MK VIII 1:21.924 09.07.2006
Roadsport 2B Ronnie Westman NSB-86 Honda Civic 1:22.674 16.09.2012
Roadsport 2A Markku Komsi Tbo BMW 325i 1:22.384 12.05.2013
G/D Ari Oksala LemUA Ford Escort 1300 GT 1:23.211 16.09.2012
F/A Henry Snabb HRF Ford Falcon 1:23.929 20.07.2003
F/A-F/B Harri Ukkonen HRF Plymouth Barracuda 1:24.933 16.09.2012
F/C Clas Palmberg HRF Lotus Elan S2 1:24.941 20.07.2003
G-H/r1A Sami Salo LemUA Ford Escort RS 2000 1:25.658 16.09.2012
H2-I/r1 Markku Pietilä HRF Ford Escort RS 2000 1:26.102 05.06.2011
Mini Tonni Janne Havinen VUA Minitron Mini 1:26.865 07.06.2009
F/B Iiro Mäkinen HRF BMW 1800 Ti 1:27.382 07.06.2009
F/D Kari Erkintalo NoorUA/MK Morris Cooper S 1:28.734 18.09.2011
F/D-  E-G1/E Kari Erkintalo NoorUA/MK Morris Cooper S 1:29.981 16.09.2012
Historic I Mika Sillanpää AL-Ilmajoki Opel Manta B 1:31.776 15.07.2012
E-G1/E Risto Hoikka HRF Fiat Abarth 1000 BC 1:32.334 18.09.2011
G-H/r1C Håkan Udd HRF BMW 1600 TI 1:34.680 16.09.2012
Formula A Reijo Heurlin HRF RV Special 1:35.868 06.06.2004

Track 4014 m lap records

Class Name Club Car Time Date
Formula Ford Joonas Lappalainen Keimola FK-K Mygale SJ08 1:37.587 21.07.2013
Formula Ford Joonas Lappalainen Keimola FK-K Mygale SJ08 1:37.587 21.07.2013
Porsche 3 GT Cup Antti Buri 500-K Porsche 997 1:37.674 20.07.2013
NEZ Formula Renault Joonas Lappalainen Keimola FK-K Renault FR 1,6 1:39.900 18.05.2014
V8 Thundercars Toni Lähteenmäki AMM Chevrolet Camaro 1:40.974 14.06.2015
Gran Turismo Jani Hjerppe ImUA Radical Prosport 1:45.304 15.05.2016
Avoin GT Jari Järvenpää KUA BMW M3 1:47.307 05.07.2014
BRCF Terho Nevasalo BRCF BMW E46 M3 1:52.708 18.05.2014
Legends Ville Welin VarkUA 1:53.091 14.06.2015
T1600 Niko Kankkunen LMM Seat 1:53.578 14.06.2015
Avoin Touring Cars Westman Emil KokUA Honda Civic 1:53.231 18.05.2014
BMW 325 CUP Andre Kiil EST BMW 325i 1:54.478 13.06.2015
Xtreme Race Tomi Sundström KaUA BMW 325i 1:54.625 15.05.2016
V 1600 Erkka Linbdstedt TUA Mini One 2:02.784 21.07.2013
ENDURANCE:
endurance cup saloon 2V
endurance cup saloon moniV
Endurance Racing Tero Harju Honda Civic 2:13.329 19.06.2016
endurance V1600
Superlap
TimeAttack Christian Valtonen FHRA Mazd RX-7 1:35.562 01.09.2013
Historic Race Finland:
Formula F Mika Hirvonen HRF Dallara F394 1:35.236 06.07.2014
Formula F Mika Hirvonen HRF Dallara F394 1:35.236 06.07.2014
Locost Jarkko Kippo KMK Logost Toyota 1:48.689 15.09.2013
Roadsport A Kai Peltonen HRF Opel Ascona B 1:49.152 15.09.2013
Subaru Sport Johan Svahn HRF Subaru Sport 1:50.203 14.09.2013
Roadsport V8 Mika Kurkipää 01:50.548 03.07.2016
Roadsport B Ari Alanen LappajUA Sunbeam Imp 1:51.835 15.09.2013
Roadsport 2B Ronnie Westman 01:56.542 03.07.2016
H Mika Mansukoski 1:51.643 03.07.2016
SS 1300 Heikki Heikkilä 1:52.523 05.07.2015
Roadsport C Kimmo Jutila 1:57.934 05.07.2014
Roadsport 2A Markku Hannula 01:50.897 03.07.2016
G/A Marko Rantanen 1:54.806 06.07.2014
G/D Ari Oksala 1:59.822 03.07.2016
Mini 1000 Janne Havinen VUA Mini 1000 2:03.804 15.09.2013
F/A-F/B Raimo Kesseli HRF Plymouth Barracuda 2:03.842 05.07.2015
G-H/r1A Sami Salo 2:04.781 06.07.2014
G/C Björn Hammarström Cortina GT 1500 2:07.568 03.07.2016
Historic Formula A,C,D,E Jukka Inkiläinen 1:52.758 03.07.2016
F/C Heikki Välikoski 2:04.056 05.07.2015
F/D – E-G1/E Kari Erkintalo NoorUA/MK Morris Cooper S 2:07.568 05.07.2015
I Seppo Liljander 2:01.294 06.07.2014
H2-I/r1 Juha Ajanko 02:01.818 03.07.2016
Formula B Juha Kuussaari HRF Austro V 2:13.068 14.09.2013
G-H/r1C Risto Laine 02:06.538 04.07.2015